Faculty and Staff

STAFF

Brittni Donnelson, CGW
Academy Manager/Registrar/Student Records Officer

Biography
JoAnn Adams
Receptionist/ Administrative Assistant

Biography
Connie Vasquez
Workroom Director

Biography
Michael Henderson
Facilities Manager

Biography

CULINARY ARTS

Shanda Gainey
Food Service Director

Biography
Jennell Evans
Food Service Assistant

Biography
Sarah Earl
Food Service Assistant

Biography

GRADE SIX

Ruth Elder
Grade Six Mentor/ALT

Biography
Autumn Geerdes, MS.Ed.
Grade Six Mentor

Biography
LaVonna Strope
Grade Six Instructor

Biography
Lacy Christensen
Grade Six Instructor

Biography

HUMANITIES

Gloria Rivera
English Mentor/ALT

Biography
Brandon Pearce, ABD
Rhetoric/Latin Mentor

Biography
Tyler Wilson
History Mentor

Biography
Cameron Umphrey, M.Div.
History Mentor

Biography

STEM

Toni Bentley
Mathematics Mentor/ALT

Biography
Samantha Tinkey
Science Mentor

Biography
Lafe Peavler, M.S.
Science Mentor

Biography
Ashley Wade, M.S.
Mathematics Mentor

Biography
Diana Sullivan, M.Ed.
STEM Instructor

Biography

ARTS

Stephanie Strait
Director of Arts - Music Mentor

Biography
Jessica Lewis
Fine Arts Mentor

Biography
David Strait
Music Instructor

Biography
Javan Payne, M.A.
Physical Education/Health Mentor

Biography

CITIZENRY AND LIFE SKILLS

Sunny Berkholder
Life Skills Mentor - The Bible and It's Influence

Biography
Patrick Cross, M.Div
Citizenry - The Bible in History and Literature/ Cross Country Coach

Biography
Susan Goers, Ed. D.
Life Skills Mentor - Philosophy/Ethics/Internship

Biography
David Strait
Life Skills Mentor - Logic

Biography
LaVonna Strope
Citizenry - Drive Thru History

Biography
Diana Sullivan, M. Ed.
Life Skills Mentor - ACT Prep/Time Management

Biography

STUDENT SUPPORT

Stephanie Prieto
Tier1/Tier2 Director

Biography
Clarissa Garmire
Support Paraprofessional

Biography
Jennell Evans
Support Paraprofessional

Biography
Lynn Hinckley, MS
Director of Counseling and Assessment

Biography
Sunny Berkholder
Counselor Intern

Biography